tenants of Eye was granted an exemption from murage dated 16/5/1381.

Wording
To all sheriffs, mayors, bailiffs, ministers and other lieges to whom etc. Order to suffer William de Ufford earl of Suffolk and his tenants, free men and others, of the honour of Eye, which he holds to him and the heirs male of his body with reversion to the king, to be quit of payment of toll, pontage, pavage, picage, murage and passage throughout the realm, as they ought to be, and they and the earl's ancestors and other lords of that honour and their tenants there used to be time out of mind, as they say.
Nov. 18. 1384. Westminster. 8 Richard II.
To all sheriffs, mayors, bailiffs, ministers and lieges to whom etc. Order to suffer all tenants of Queen Anne, free and other, of the honour of Eye, which she holds in dower or for life by assignment of the king, to be quit of payment of toll, pontage, pavage, picage, murage and passage, as they ought to be, and they and all other tenants of that honour used heretofore to be time out of mind.
Nov. 8. 1385. Westminster. 9 Richard II.
To all sheriffs, mayors, bailiffs, ministers and lieges of the king to whom etc. Order to suffer tenants whatsoever of Queen Anne, free and other, of the honour of Eye, which she holds in dower or otherwise for life by assignment of the king, to be quit of payment of toll, stallage, chiminage, pontage, pavage, picage, murage and passage, as they ought to be, and as they and all other tenants of the honour used ever heretofore to be throughout the realm, time out of mind.
Nov. 28. 1398. Westminster. 22 Richard II.
To all sheriffs, mayors, bailiffs, ministers and other lieges of the king to whom etc. Order to suffer the tenants of Michael de la Pole now earl of Suffolk of the honour of Eye, free men and others, to be quit of payment of toll, stallage, chiminage, pontage, pavage, picage, murage and passage, as they ought to be, and they and all other tenants of that honour used heretofore to be throughout the realm time out of mind; as the said earl, being son and heir of Michael de la Pole late earl of Suffolk, holds the said honour to him and the heirs male of his body, by grant of the king to the late earl and to the heirs male of his body.
Feb. 14. 1439. Westminster 17 Henry VI.
To all sheriffs, mayors, bailiffs, ministers and other the king's lieges within liberties and without to whom etc. Order to suffer all tenants of the honour of Eye, free men and others, to be quit of toll, stallage, chiminage, pontage, pavage, picage, murage and passage, as they ought to be, and as they and all other tenants of that honour were ever heretofore used to be; as according to the custom heretofore used and approved in the realm time out of mind all tenants of that honour, free men and others, ought to be thereof quit throughout the realm.

Granted by Richard II. (Regnal year 4). Granted at Westminster.
Maxwell Lyte, H.C. (ed), 1914, Calendar of Close Rolls Richard II (1377-81) Vol. 1 p. 450 online