citizens of Hereford was granted an exemption from murage dated 28/1/1331.

Wording
14. 1331, Jan. 28, 5 Edw. {III.} At Hertford.—Inspeximus of the same charter of Edward II.; granting also exemption from murage, panage, kayage, and picage throughout England, in addition to the freedom from tolls granted by Henry III. Green seal, nearly perfect.
Allocacio facta civibus Hereford' de muragio.
Writ to the Mayor and Bailiffs of London that they allow citizens of Hereford and those living in the suburbs of the City of Hereford, although they be tenants of the Bishop or of the Dean and Chapter or other person soever, to be quit of murage according to the terms of a charter to the said citizens dated at Hereford, 28 Jan., 8 Edward III. (fn. 1) {A.D. 1333-4}, enlarging a charter granted to the same by his great-grandfather. Writ dated at Westminster, 22 Sept., 8 Edward III. {A.D. 1334}.
After examination of the above writ and charter on Tuesday after the Feast of St. Martin in Yeme {11 Nov.}, 8 Edward III. {A.D. 1334}, it was agreed by Reginald de Conduit, the Mayor, John de Prestone, Andrew Aubry, John de Oxon', Henry Darcy, Henry de Secheford, and Richard le Lacer, Aldermen, that the said citizens of Hereford and their successors should be quit of murage within the liberty of the City of London.

Granted by Edward III. (Regnal year 5). Granted at Hertford.
Primary Sources
Historical Manuscripts Commission, 1892, 'The corporation of Hereford: Royal charters' The Manuscripts of Rye and Hereford Corporations, etc. Thirteenth report, Appendix Part IV online
Sharpe, R.R. (ed), 1903, Calendar of letter-books of the city of London E - Folio ccxv b. online

Secondary Sources
Johnson, R., 1868, The Ancient Customs of the City of Hereford: With Translations of the Earlier City Charters and Grants (J.B. Nichols & sons) online

Comments
1 No mention is made of a charter of this date either in Duncumb's 'Hereford,' Johnson's 'Ancient Customs of Hereford,' or Dr. Gross's 'The Gild Merchant,' but all three authorities mention a charter of 8 Edward II., the seal of which, as described by Johnson (who had evidently examined the original document at Hereford), would equally represent the second seal of Edward III. {But the King was in Westminster on 28 Jan 1315}
Johnson p. 48 writes "Edward II. in the eighth year of his reign granted inspeximus charters confirming those of Richard I., John, and Henry III. ... The succeeding king, Edward III. in the first and fifth years of his reign, also granted inspeximus charters confirming those before mentioned."

¤¤¤¤¤